ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REYMAR - IMO 9128336

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:REYMARAdded:Aug 13, 2010
Captured:August 10, 2010IMO:9128336Hits:451
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Reymar, Hamburg outbound on the river Elbe, Gruenendeich, 10.08.2010

Built by Scheepswerf Pattje, Waterhuizen, Netherlands
Yard/Hull No. 389
In service: 21.07.1995
First name: Mercator (1995)
Subsequent names:
- 04.1998 - Reitdiep
- 04.2008 - Reymar
Port of registry: Gibraltar
Call sign: ZDFR9

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 2,901 / 1,693 / 4,198
L/B/D (m): 89,99 / 13,80 / 5,75
Service speed: 12,50 knots
Capacity: Grain 5,720 - TEU 232
Vessel Identification
Name:Reymar
IMO:9128336
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236203000
Callsign:ZDFR9
Former name(s):
- Reitdiep (Until 2008 Apr)
- Mercator (Until 1998 Apr 06)
- Reitdiep (Until 1995 Aug 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,901 tons
Summer DWT:4,198 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°20’24.46” N, 3°48’37.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.2kts, 251° (190°)
Destination:
Location:Ghent
Arrival:12th Dec 2018
16:00:11 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 03:00:48 UTCHamburg
2018 September 6th, 06:00:03 UTCReykjavik
2018 August 20th, 08:00:39 UTCVentspils
2018 August 17th, 06:00:19 UTCPlplc
2018 August 12th, 12:00:17 UTCSandnes
2018 August 8th, 00:00:21 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 6th, 10:00:03 UTCGhent
2018 August 4th, 14:00:28 UTCShoreham
2018 August 1st, 10:00:38 UTCDrogheda
2018 July 29th, 08:00:09 UTCGarston
More Of This Ship
Starmi
© Pedro Amaral
Starmi
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Starmi
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!