ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Seed Leaf - IMO 8913992

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Seed LeafAdded:Sep 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:8913992Hits:459
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
The 1991 built reefer Seed Leaf turning off her berth at Napier 17.2.05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fong Kuo No.819
IMO:8913992
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370070000
Callsign:3FCY3
Former name(s):
- Seed Leaf (Until 2010 Jun)
- Wisteria (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,131 tons
Summer DWT:6,523 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEED LEAF
© CHARRAN
FONG KUO N819
© TYZEF29
FONG KUO No 819
© Trakul Pumsnoh
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!