ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOR WAVE - IMO 9139775

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:THOR WAVEAdded:Aug 13, 2010
Captured:IMO:9139775Hits:1,659
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
MISSISSIPPI RIVER, 2-JUL-10

Call Sign : HSDT2
MMSI : 567270000
Gross tonnage : 25889 (during 1998)
DWT : 39042
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (since 01-07-1998)
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Thailand (since 01-04-2004)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 28-07-1998)
Last update : 11-05-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Thor Wave
IMO:9139775
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566289000
Callsign:9V9628
Former name(s):
- Great Rainbow (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,889 tons
Summer DWT:39,042 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THOR WAVE
© foggy
THOR WAVE
© Geir Vinnes
THOR WAVE
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!