ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Seed Leaf - IMO 8913992

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Seed LeafAdded:Sep 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:8913992Hits:538
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
The 1991 built reefer Seed Leaf arriving at Napier 17.2.05 to load squash for Japan. This was her first visit after renaming from Wisteria, under which name the ship visited Napier 27 times.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fong Kuo No.819
IMO:8913992
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370070000
Callsign:3FCY3
Former name(s):
- Seed Leaf (Until 2010 Jun)
- Wisteria (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,131 tons
Summer DWT:6,523 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FONG KUO No 819
© bs1mrc
FONG KUO No 819
© bs1mrc
Wisteria
© Groovypict
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 27, 2005 13:34 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Panama
Call Sign: 3ENS8
IMO: 8913992
Ex-names: Wisteria
Built by: Kitanihon Zosen K.K. - Hachinohe in 1991
Type: Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!