ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSCO NAPOLI - IMO 9305489

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:COSCO NAPOLIAdded:Aug 13, 2010
Captured:IMO:9305489Hits:490
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Schelde River, Belgium
Flag: Liberia
CS: A8IE5
GT: 91649 tons
Year of build: 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cosco Napoli
IMO:9305489
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805670
Callsign:CQGU
Former name(s):
- E.r.tianping (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:91,649 tons
Summer DWT:101,491 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°40’38.45” N, 116°37’0” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.1kts, 129° (129°)
Destination:
Location:Krpus
Arrival:10th Jun 2018
01:00:24 UTC
Last update:
1 day 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 10th, 01:00:24 UTCKrpus
2018 April 29th, 21:00:31 UTCJm Kin
2018 April 25th, 03:30:53 UTCUsnyc
2018 April 23rd, 15:00:20 UTCUsorf
2018 April 14th, 20:00:33 UTCJm Kst
2018 April 12th, 21:00:59 UTCPa Pan
2018 April 12th, 21:00:58 UTCPa Pan
2018 January 30th, 23:00:18 UTCUsnyc
2018 January 24th, 07:00:11 UTCUssav
2018 January 21st, 01:00:02 UTCJmkst
More Of This Ship
E.R. TIANPING
© Steven Collingwood
E.R. TIANPING
© martin klingsick
Cosco Napoli
© Gustavo Castro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!