ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRINTO N212V - IMO 8615291

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frode adolfsen [View profile]Title:TRINTO N212VAdded:Aug 13, 2010
Captured:IMO:8615291Hits:974
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Gims°ystraumen 13.08.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Baaragutt
IMO:8615291
MMSI:258247000
Callsign:JXPQ
Former name(s):
- Trinto (Until 2015 Mar)
- Andenesfisk (Until 2004 Jun)
- Bleiksoy (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:344 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°40’27.38” N, 18°45’15.2” E
Status:Fishing
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 86° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Engeage In Fishing
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCAalesund
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCSvolvaer
More Of This Ship
Baaragutt
© Aage Schjoelberg
Baaragutt
© Aage Schjoelberg
Baaragutt
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Aug 13, 2010 18:01 (8 years ago)
IMO 8615291, built 1987, call sign JXPQ, flag Norway.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 974 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!