ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rollon - IMO 7905118

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frode adolfsen [View profile]Title:RollonAdded:Aug 13, 2010
Captured:IMO:7905118Hits:730
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Ballstad 13.08.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Rollon
IMO:7905118
MMSI:259238000
Callsign:LIXE
Former name(s):
- Kvaloyvaer (Until 2001 Jan)
- Notbas (Until 1995 Jun)
- Sivert Senior (Until 1992 Sep)
- Hanne Birgithe (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:183 tons
Summer DWT:137 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rollon
© frode adolfsen
Rollon
© frode adolfsen
Rollon
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Aug 13, 2010 17:53 (8 years ago)
IMO 7905118, built 1980, 137dwt, call sign LIXE, Norway.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 730 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!