ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SKARSJO - IMO 8222343

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frode adolfsen [View profile]Title:SKARSJOAdded:Aug 13, 2010
Captured:IMO:8222343Hits:1,247
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Ballstad 13.08.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Myrebas
IMO:8222343
MMSI:257587500
Callsign:LLKK
Former name(s):
- Skarsjo (Until 2012 Nov)
- Myrebuen (Until 2008 Jul)
- Senjavaering (Until 2002 Jun)
- Morten Larsen (Until 2001 Nov)
- Senjafjord (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:210 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Myrebas
© frode adolfsen
Myrebas
© frode adolfsen
Myrebas
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Aug 13, 2010 17:58 (8 years ago)
IMO 8222343, built 1982, call sign LLKK, flag Norway.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,247 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!