ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOUNT HEALTHY - IMO 8028682

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:MOUNT HEALTHYAdded:Sep 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:8028682Hits:738
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Small general cargo carrier Mount Healthy at Napier 11.12.82 loading containers for the Far East. She operated on the shortlived Enterprise Container Line service, although the company is gone the ship is still afloat as Guo Xing.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mf Rose
IMO:8028682
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515556000
Callsign:XUTH7
Former name(s):
- Abdoul Rahman B (Until 2014 Apr)
- Toumeh (Until 2007 May)
- Adrias (Until 2006 May)
- Guo Xing (Until 2005 Jun)
- Jiang Wei (Until 2004 Mar)
- Jaw Wei (Until 2002 Oct)
- Gold State 3 (Until 1993 Sep)
- Mount Healthy (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,369 tons
Summer DWT:6,970 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°29’8.84” N, 30°45’9.05” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 189° (204°)
Destination:
Location:Odessa
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
06:00:14 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 17th, 06:00:27 UTCOdessa
2017 December 30th, 16:00:54 UTCReni
2017 December 18th, 06:00:12 UTCOdessa
2017 November 29th, 08:00:02 UTCIskandron
2017 November 20th, 04:00:08 UTCOdessa
2017 September 19th, 20:00:25 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 August 11th, 10:00:45 UTCBeirut
2017 July 13th, 22:00:53 UTCKavkaz
2017 June 14th, 03:00:22 UTCBerdyansk
2017 April 9th, 20:00:14 UTCBerdyansk
More Of This Ship
MF ROSE
© Gerolf Drebes
ABDOUL RAHMAN B
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
ABDOUL RAHMAN B
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 738 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!