ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SITC PRESTIGE - IMO 9343663

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Raisuke Numata [View profile]Title:SITC PRESTIGEAdded:Aug 13, 2010
Captured:IMO:9343663Hits:863
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Yang Ming Line
Flag: Antigua & Barbuda
8,610GT  4,745NT  12,780DWT  1,043TEU
LOA 142.7m  LBP 134.66m  B 22.6m  D 11.2m  Dght 8.21m
Built in 2007 in Dae Sun Shipbuilding & Iron Works, Pusan
ex MARCLIFF - Aug. 29, 2008
Yokohama July 25, 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Marcliff
IMO:9343663
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305002000
Callsign:V2CH5
Former name(s):
- Sitc Prestige (Until 2010 Dec 06)
- Marcliff (Until 2009 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,610 tons
Summer DWT:12,779 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°20’20.76” N, 121°26’53.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 251° (251°)
Destination:
Location:Tw Kel
Arrival:27th Sep 2018
09:00:36 UTC
Last update:
20 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 6th, 07:00:02 UTCJp Ukb
2018 September 6th, 18:30:03 UTCJp Ukb Off
2018 September 6th, 13:30:03 UTCJp Osa
2018 August 31st, 17:00:53 UTCJp Ngo
2018 August 16th, 02:00:07 UTCTw Tcg
2018 August 15th, 11:00:29 UTCTw Kel
2018 August 12th, 14:00:58 UTCJp Ukb
2018 August 12th, 07:00:01 UTCJp Osa
2018 August 11th, 07:00:43 UTCJp Ngo
2018 August 10th, 07:00:02 UTCJp Yok
More Of This Ship
MARCLIFF
© GORDON DALZELL
MARCLIFF
© lappino
SITC PRESTIGE
© Danylo Myachyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
miraflores on Nov 18, 2012 09:04 (5 years ago)
correct IMO is 9343663
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 863 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!