ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jin Cheng - IMO 7374242

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lakhtikov Dmitriy [View profile]Title:Jin ChengAdded:Aug 13, 2010
Captured:IMO:7374242Hits:1,187
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Inchon, 22.04.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Cheng
IMO:7374242
Former name(s):
- Star Alcyone (Until 1979)
- Aristomachos (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,959 tons
Summer DWT:18,755 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JIN CHENG
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Aug 14, 2010 08:38 (7 years ago)
Hi Dmitriy,
Chinese general cargo vessel, built 1975, meanwhile broken up,
For that I moved her in the correct category.
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,187 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!