ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EEMS CARRIER - IMO 9148142

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:EEMS CARRIERAdded:Aug 13, 2010
Captured:IMO:9148142Hits:459
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Schelde River
Flag: Netherlands
CS: PFHD
GT: 1546 tons
Year of build: 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Carrier
IMO:9148142
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245257000
Callsign:PFHD
Former name(s):
- Koerier (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,546 tons
Summer DWT:2,200 tons
Length:84 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Amsterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°12’25.8” N, 5°20’21.44” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 193° (189°)
Destination:
Location:Gbips-beanr
Arrival:3rd Oct 2018
17:00:03 UTC
Last update:
28 minutes 18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 16:00:04 UTCEspas-gbguw
2018 September 5th, 14:00:44 UTCEsbrm-espas
2018 September 3rd, 21:00:57 UTCNohyr-esbrm
2018 August 26th, 08:00:58 UTCGbmsc-noard
2018 August 20th, 16:00:15 UTCDewis-gbmsc
2018 August 14th, 23:00:16 UTCDknym-dewis
2018 August 10th, 08:00:21 UTCDeham-dknyk
2018 August 8th, 06:00:54 UTCDeeme-deham
2018 August 6th, 11:00:47 UTCEmden
2018 July 26th, 03:00:10 UTCLa Coruna
More Of This Ship
EEMS CARRIER
© Machi
EEMS CARRIER
© Machi
Eems Carrier
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!