ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASTRA - IMO 9000376

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gildo M. Couceiro [View profile]Title:ASTRAAdded:Oct 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9000376Hits:647
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Sta. Eugenia de Ribeira 13th August 2010
Ship´s name: ASTRA (Ex-Reefer Pegasus)
C/S: LYRA
Nationality: Lituania
IMO number : 9000376
MMSI: 277288000
GT: 4444
DWT : 5287
LOA: 120 m
Beam: 16 m
Depth: 68 m
DOB: 1990
Position on 13/1610 UTC 42-33.3N 008-59.1W (Berthed in Sta. Eugenia de Ribeira)
Vessel Identification
Name:Suah
IMO:9000376
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356386000
Callsign:HOZZ
Former name(s):
- Astra (Until 2011 Sep)
- Frio Olympic (Until 2004 Apr)
- Reefer Pegasus (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,444 tons
Summer DWT:5,591 tons
Length:123 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°2’34.28” N, 129°1’5.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 306° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Yantai Cn
Arrival:11th Aug 2018
20:00:16 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 20:00:16 UTCYantai Cn
2018 June 18th, 09:00:46 UTCBusan Korea
2018 March 13th, 14:30:49 UTCBsn/kr
2018 January 26th, 20:00:50 UTCDutch Hbr/usa
2017 August 18th, 21:30:45 UTCQingdao/cn
2017 August 16th, 11:00:34 UTCDalian Cn
2017 May 23rd, 08:00:46 UTCBusan,korea
2017 May 20th, 08:00:38 UTCYantai,china
2017 May 15th, 06:50:10 UTCDal.cn
2015 June 25th, 14:00:41 UTCDalian
More Of This Ship
Astra
© Michael Neidig
SUAH
© lappino
SUAH
© ROBERT HOGG
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!