ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UBC LAGUNA - IMO 9395238

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fletcher [View profile]Title:UBC LAGUNAAdded:Aug 13, 2010
Captured:IMO:9395238Hits:914
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Anchored in the Gulf of Kachchh awating a berth at the Port of Mundra. 18/05/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Laguna
IMO:9395238
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091618
Callsign:A8QK8
Former name(s):
- Ubc Laguna (Until 2014 Dec 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,094 tons
Summer DWT:53,477 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CASTLE
© ucok
CASTLE
© ucok
LAGUNA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 914 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!