ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISOLDANA - IMO 9186235

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ABT-SMT [View profile]Title:ISOLDANAAdded:Aug 13, 2010
Captured:IMO:9186235Hits:641
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Distant and fuzzy, gen cargo added to bulkers. -KES, bulkers

IMO: 9186235
Name: ISOLDANA
Location: North Atlantic (N 36 56 14 / W 14 52 02)
Date: 21.09.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Isoldana
IMO:9186235
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563550000
Callsign:9VVW
Former name(s):
- Star Isoldana (Until 2009 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:33,448 tons
Summer DWT:43,867 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°4’54.29” N, 2°6’50.72” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 260° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Portocel,brazil
Arrival:13th Jun 2018
01:00:49 UTC
Last update:
24 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 13th, 01:00:49 UTCPortocel,brazil
2018 April 19th, 11:00:28 UTCJacksonville,florida
2018 April 14th, 05:00:19 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 March 22nd, 18:00:00 UTCPortocel
2018 March 4th, 16:00:15 UTCZeebrugge
2017 November 4th, 16:00:07 UTCShanghai
2017 October 31st, 15:00:03 UTCNanjing
2017 October 8th, 05:00:35 UTCChangshu
2017 October 4th, 11:00:43 UTCXiamen,china
2017 August 19th, 22:30:44 UTCSantos,brazil
More Of This Ship
Isoldana
© Lars Staal
Isoldana
© Lars Staal
ISOLDANA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 641 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!