ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Star Service - IMO 9438482

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Star ServiceAdded:Aug 13, 2010
Captured:IMO:9438482Hits:779
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Panama flag Reefer Star Service, bt. 2008, gt. 14030, off Flushing on 14.5.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Service I
IMO:9438482
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566028000
Callsign:9V9398
Former name(s):
- Star Service (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:14,030 tons
Summer DWT:13,207 tons
Length:162 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°58’42.1” N, 26°10’0.56” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.5kts, 53° (54°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Vli
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
12:00:48 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 12:00:48 UTCNl Vli
2018 July 7th, 11:00:50 UTCCr Mob
2018 June 24th, 02:00:41 UTCNl Vli
2018 June 6th, 10:00:58 UTCCr Mob
2018 June 6th, 10:00:52 UTCCr Mo
2018 May 7th, 06:00:50 UTCCr Mob
2018 April 22nd, 23:30:52 UTCNl Vli
2018 April 22nd, 02:00:53 UTCGb Shs
2018 April 2nd, 14:00:52 UTCCr Mob
2018 March 20th, 08:30:50 UTCNl Vli
More Of This Ship
STAR SERVICE I
© Westie
Star Service I
© Pilot Frans
STAR SERVICE I
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 779 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!