ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRAND MISTRAL - IMO 9172777

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:GRAND MISTRALAdded:Aug 13, 2010
Captured:IMO:9172777Hits:388
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Helsinki West Harbour for St. Petersburg on July 10, 2010. IMO 9172777. Ex-MISTRAL 1999-2004. Particulars CLICK.

*Renamed COSTA NEORIVIERA in November 2013

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Costa Neoriviera
IMO:9172777
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247325300
Callsign:IBDU
Former name(s):
- Grand Mistral (Until 2013 Nov)
- Mistral (Until 2004)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:48,200 tons
Summer DWT:4,225 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°56’25” N, 23°37’50.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.3kts, 77° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Pireaus
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
10:00:01 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 10:00:01 UTCPireaus
2018 June 16th, 05:00:44 UTCBari
2018 June 11th, 03:30:51 UTCMykonos
2018 May 30th, 04:00:32 UTCReggio Calabria
2018 May 28th, 05:30:27 UTCAjaccio
2018 May 26th, 05:00:48 UTCMarseille
2018 May 19th, 03:00:54 UTCMykonos
2018 May 14th, 05:00:18 UTCMarseille
2018 May 1st, 04:15:39 UTCMalaga
2018 April 28th, 06:00:13 UTCArrecife
More Of This Ship
COSTA NEORIVIERA
© Tomasello Letterio
COSTA NEORIVIERA
© Tomasello Letterio
COSTA NEORIVIERA
© samtmendher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 388 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!