ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WERDER BREMEN - IMO 9202259

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:WERDER BREMENAdded:Aug 13, 2010
Captured:IMO:9202259Hits:429
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hamburg 25.07.10 .. ein Bremer in Hamburg ! :-)

IMO number : 9202259
Name of ship : WERDER BREMEN (during 1999)
Call Sign : ZDHN9
MMSI : 236337000
Gross tonnage : 6378 (since 01-10-1999)
DWT : 7144
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 1999)
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Gibraltar (since 01-03-2009)
Vessel Identification
Name:Skyline
IMO:9202259
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305834000
Callsign:V2QJ3
Former name(s):
- Werder Bremen (Until 2012 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,378 tons
Summer DWT:7,144 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°1’34.04” N, 55°3’42.95” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
2.8kts, 274° (272°)
Destination:
Location:Ajm
Arrival:21st Jan 2019
02:30:34 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 12th, 17:00:07 UTCLimassol
More Of This Ship
Werder Bremen
© simonwp
Skyline
© Gerolf Drebes
Werder Bremen
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 429 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!