ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNA DESGAGNES - IMO 8600507

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jacques Trempe [View profile]Title:ANNA DESGAGNESAdded:Aug 13, 2010
Captured:IMO:8600507Hits:968
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Anna Desgagnes downbound on the St-Lawrence River in front of Cap-Rouge, Québec 2010-08-13.
IMO number : 8600507
Name of ship : ANNA DESGAGNES (during 1999)
Call Sign : VCWS
MMSI : 316297000
Gross tonnage : 15893 (during 1986)
DWT : 17850
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1986)
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Canada (since 01-06-2010)

Moved to the General Cargo Ships category. Admin CH.
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna Desgagnes
IMO:8600507
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316297000
Callsign:VCWS
Former name(s):
- Pcc Panama (Until 2011 Jun)
- Anna Desgagnes (Until 1998 Aug)
- Truskavets (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,893 tons
Summer DWT:17,850 tons
Length:173 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Quebec
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°42’42.9” N, 32°20’38.28” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 169° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Dubai
Arrival:6th Aug 2017
11:00:10 UTC
Last update:
1 year 1 month ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 6th, 11:00:10 UTCDubai
2017 August 2nd, 11:00:13 UTCJeddah
More Of This Ship
ANNA DESGAGNES
© jean-michel
ANNA
© René Beauchamp
ANNA DESGAGNES
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 968 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!