ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YARA GAS III - IMO 7431698

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:YARA GAS IIIAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7431698Hits:537
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
Norwegian vessel leaving Flushing Roads in Sardijngeulchannel; coming from Yara-plant situated at Terneuzen-Ghent-canal
Vessel Identification
Name:Yara Gas Iii
IMO:7431698
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:259759000
Callsign:LAZB4
Former name(s):
- Hydrogas Iii (Until 2004 Dec 17)
- Coburg (Until 1996 May)
- Nautilus (Until 1988 Jan)
- American Cherokee (Until 1979 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,198 tons
Summer DWT:2,645 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°21’23” N, 2°15’43.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 296° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Sluiskil - Nl
Arrival:21st Oct 2017
04:00:30 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 10th, 12:30:43 UTCSluiskil - Nl
2017 November 16th, 21:00:57 UTCSkagen Dk
2017 November 16th, 21:00:16 UTCSkagen Dk
2017 October 21st, 04:00:30 UTCSluiskil - Nl
2017 October 13th, 16:30:49 UTCTilbury - Uk
2017 October 10th, 15:30:05 UTCTilbury - Uk
2017 September 28th, 08:30:26 UTCTilbury - Gb
2017 September 26th, 22:00:23 UTCSluiskil-nl
2017 September 25th, 23:00:41 UTCTilbury - Uk
2017 September 23rd, 04:30:25 UTCGb Tilbury
More Of This Ship
IDUNA
© Ken Smith
IDUNA
© Pieter Inpyn
IDUNA
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!