ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK EDINBURGH - IMO 9456757

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:MAERSK EDINBURGHAdded:Aug 13, 2010
Captured:August 13, 2010IMO:9456757Hits:650
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Maersk Edingburgh, Hamburg inbound on the river Elbe, Gruenendeich, 13.08.2010.
This is her maiden voyage and it will be her first call at Hamburg.

Built by Hyundai Heavy Industries, Ulsan, South Korea
Yard/Hull No. 2150
In service: 05.07.2010
First name: Maersk Edinburgh (07.2010)
Subsequent names: none
Port of registry: Majuro, Marshall Islands
Call sign: V7UE9

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 141,716 / 59,810 / 142,105
L/B/D (m): 366,46 / 48,20 / 15,50
Service speed: 21,50 knots (max. 24,30)
Number of 20 ft. containers: 13,092 (9,080 at 14 t)
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Edinburgh
IMO:9456757
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003937
Callsign:V7UE9
Former name(s):
- Pearl Rickmers (Until 2010)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:141,716 tons
Summer DWT:142,105 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°43’56.28” N, 118°14’49.94” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 157° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Cnxmn>uslax
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
15:00:54 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 07:00:05 UTCJpyok>cnnsa
2018 August 21st, 10:00:12 UTCCnxmn>uslax
2018 August 7th, 13:00:18 UTCCnytn>cnxmn
2018 August 2nd, 15:00:03 UTCJpyok>cnnsa
2018 July 28th, 11:00:48 UTCUslax>>>jpyok
2018 July 9th, 20:00:20 UTCCnxia>uslsa
2018 July 9th, 20:00:11 UTCCnxmn>uslax
2018 June 26th, 08:00:05 UTCCnytn>cnxmn
2018 June 21st, 07:00:38 UTCJpyok>cnnsa
2018 June 16th, 04:00:15 UTCUslsa>jpyok
More Of This Ship
MAERSK EDINBURGH
© Maik R.
MAERSK EDINBURGH
© Stan Muller
MAERSK EDINBURGH
© Stan Muller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!