ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR SEA BREEZE - IMO 9228411

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:STAR SEA BREEZEAdded:Aug 13, 2010
Captured:IMO:9228411Hits:605
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Star Sea Breeze, ex Sea Breeze Bulker, unloading fertiliser at berth 08, Tauranga, 19/07/2010

Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Master
IMO:9228411
Flag:Greece
MMSI:241263000
Callsign:SVBT5
Former name(s):
- Star Sea Breeze (Until 2013 Jul)
- Sea Breeze Bulker (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,019 tons
Summer DWT:48,983 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°56’43.78” N, 118°5’27.98” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
000.2kts, 84° (163°)
Destination:
Location:Tian Jin
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
01:00:40 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 01:00:40 UTCTian Jin
2018 June 11th, 18:00:00 UTCC J K
2018 May 30th, 22:00:53 UTCTian Jin
2018 May 24th, 15:00:46 UTCZhen Jiang
2018 May 7th, 11:00:39 UTCChang Shu
2018 April 30th, 00:00:35 UTCJing Tang
2018 April 25th, 07:00:17 UTCC J K
2018 April 10th, 23:00:51 UTCC J K
2018 March 16th, 18:00:53 UTCCjk
2018 March 13th, 02:00:44 UTCQhd
More Of This Ship
STAR SEA BREEZE
© Malte Classens
STAR SEA BREEZE
© Malte Classens
STAR SEA BREEZE
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!