ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STX EDELWEISS - IMO 9449508

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:STX EDELWEISSAdded:Aug 13, 2010
Captured:IMO:9449508Hits:1,256
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
STX Edelweiss ready to take on a cargo of logs at berth 11, Tauranga, 24/07/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Pan Edelweiss
IMO:9449508
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352647000
Callsign:3FTF5
Former name(s):
- Stx Edelweiss (Until 2014 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,673 tons
Summer DWT:32,811 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°51’48.99” S, 153°41’22.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 113° (101°)
Destination:
Location:Tauranga
Arrival:12th Dec 2018
11:30:32 UTC
Last update:
4 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 22:00:03 UTCTaicang
2018 July 21st, 21:30:58 UTCTauranga
2018 June 2nd, 14:00:25 UTCNapier Nz
2018 May 31st, 06:00:23 UTCWellington Nz
2018 March 23rd, 19:00:47 UTCPipavav India
2018 January 16th, 10:00:35 UTCPicto Nz
2018 January 11th, 10:00:25 UTCBluff Nz
2018 January 2nd, 18:30:57 UTCTauranga Nz
2017 December 28th, 22:00:06 UTCTaicang China
2016 April 9th, 02:00:02 UTCSingapore Pebgc
More Of This Ship
PAN EDELWEISS
© JohnWH
PAN EDELWEISS
© JohnWH
PAN EDELWEISS
© gwrdave
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,256 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!