ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STEVNS BREAKER - IMO 9547855

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patalavaca [View profile]Title:STEVNS BREAKERAdded:Aug 13, 2010
Captured:July 06, 2010IMO:9547855Hits:1,351
Location:Svendborg, Denmark
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Alongside at Svendborg, Denmark on 06/07/2010.
Built in 2010 by Irving Shipbuilding Corporation, East Isle Shipyard, Prince Edward Island, Canada (96).
Regards, Rick
Vessel Identification
Name:Svitzer Nabi
IMO:9547855
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229876000
Callsign:9HA3686
Former name(s):
- Svitzer Hutton (Until 2014 Apr)
- Svitzer Nabi (Until 2012 Jan)
- Stevns Breaker (Until 2011 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:381 tons
Summer DWT:190 tons
Length:30 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°51’2.12” N, 8°19’37.68” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 358° (189°)
Destination:
Location:Cork
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
10:30:50 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 13th, 10:30:57 UTCCork
2018 December 13th, 10:30:01 UTCCork
2017 December 13th, 10:30:46 UTCCork
2017 December 13th, 10:30:23 UTCCork
2016 November 27th, 21:00:57 UTCSvendborg
More Of This Ship
Svitzer Nabi
© Wil Weijsters
Svitzer Nabi
© Wil Weijsters
DSG TITAN
© John O Neill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,351 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!