ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NIDA - IMO 8902931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:NIDAAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8902931Hits:674
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
NIDA 9,815-1993
Thames Refinery
June 29th 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Joy M
IMO:8902931
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353312000
Callsign:3FPS5
Former name(s):
- Nida (Until 2012 Oct)
- Nidanes (Until 1999 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,815 tons
Summer DWT:13,759 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°11’35.34” N, 27°43’14.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 153° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria
Arrival:14th Jan 2018
04:00:15 UTC
Last update:
6 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 11:00:53 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 January 14th, 04:00:15 UTCAlexandria
2017 December 23rd, 12:00:22 UTCRotaport
2017 December 1st, 08:00:02 UTCEgypt
2017 October 21st, 02:00:42 UTCEregli
2017 September 29th, 17:00:42 UTCTrieste
2017 September 27th, 12:00:14 UTCRavenna
2017 September 17th, 03:00:31 UTCBerdyans'k
2017 September 17th, 03:00:16 UTCBerdyans'k
2017 September 17th, 03:00:11 UTCBerdyans'k
More Of This Ship
Joy M
© Wil Weijsters
JOY M
© Evgeniy .
JOY M
© Sushkov Oleg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 674 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!