ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDUSTRIAL EAGLE - IMO 9407574

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Maxi Alonso [View profile]Title:INDUSTRIAL EAGLEAdded:Aug 14, 2010
Captured:IMO:9407574Hits:627
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
La Plata port- 1 July 2010- Argentina
Vessel Identification
Name:Industrial Eagle
IMO:9407574
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305343000
Callsign:V2DU9
Former name(s):
- Apus J (Until 2008 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,750 tons
Summer DWT:10,340 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°12’56.7” N, 103°29’47.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 282° (283°)
Destination:
Location:Jpukb
Arrival:13th Oct 2018
06:30:28 UTC
Last update:
1 month 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 18:00:37 UTCEgszc
2018 August 13th, 21:00:19 UTCNewcastle
2018 August 8th, 12:00:36 UTCGbmth
2018 August 8th, 12:00:01 UTCMethyl Uk
2018 August 2nd, 14:00:05 UTCBeanr
2018 July 20th, 08:00:11 UTCUsmrh
2018 April 17th, 06:00:56 UTCSingapore
2018 March 9th, 00:00:06 UTCAntwerp
2018 March 6th, 22:00:18 UTCRotterdam
2018 February 25th, 12:00:54 UTCDunkerque
More Of This Ship
Industrial Eagle
© Henning Brauwers
Industrial Eagle
© Patrick Deenik
Industrial Eagle
© BrianSpurr
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!