ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONSTELLATION - IMO 9246827

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:CONSTELLATIONAdded:Apr 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9246827Hits:569
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Anchored off Montecarlo 30.08.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Lauren L
IMO:9246827
Flag:Cayman Islands
MMSI:319053200
Callsign:ZGDH6
Former name(s):
- Constellation (Until 2008 May)
- Corinthian (Until 2003 Nov 25)
- Sun Bay Ii (Until 2002 Dec 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:2,991 tons
Summer DWT:445 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:The Creek
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°27’1.2” N, 25°19’37.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 89° (167°)
Destination:
Location:Mykonos
Arrival:25th Jun 2017
15:00:36 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 25th, 15:00:36 UTCMykonos
2017 June 24th, 22:00:53 UTCNaxos
2017 May 30th, 06:30:15 UTCPerama
2017 May 30th, 06:30:10 UTCPerama
2017 May 22nd, 00:00:19 UTCLimassol
2016 November 7th, 09:00:21 UTCPort Said
2016 April 9th, 13:00:11 UTCNassau
2016 April 8th, 12:00:44 UTCMiami
2016 January 25th, 14:15:28 UTCMarigot
2015 December 25th, 12:30:09 UTCPrickly Pear Island
More Of This Ship
LAUREN L
© Giwrgos Mertis
LAUREN L
© Giwrgos Mertis
LAUREN L
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!