ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELITE - IMO 9315018

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:ELITEAdded:Aug 14, 2010
Captured:IMO:9315018Hits:436
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving the New Waterway on 03-04-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Elite
IMO:9315018
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246363000
Callsign:PHDA
Former name(s):
- Msc Batave (Until 2007 Oct 11)
- Holland Maas Batave (Until 2005 Dec 22)
- Elite (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,662 tons
Summer DWT:13,682 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’35.01” N, 0°19’59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 301° (343°)
Destination:
Location:Tilbury
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
02:00:29 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 09:00:00 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 27th, 08:00:09 UTCVigo
2018 August 21st, 16:00:52 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 21st, 16:00:18 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 21st, 16:00:03 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 20th, 10:00:40 UTCMoerdijk
2018 August 16th, 02:00:29 UTCTilbury
2018 August 13th, 08:00:28 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 11th, 17:00:50 UTCLisbon
2018 August 9th, 10:00:57 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
ELITE
© Josť Paiva Wolff
ELITE
© erwin willemse
Elite
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 436 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!