ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD PEGASUS - IMO 9227326

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD PEGASUSAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9227326Hits:813
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
P&O NEDLLOYD PEGASUS 45,803-2002 now sailing as SYDNEY EXPRESS IMO 9227326 inbound for Tilbury on maiden voyage Sept 26th 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Roberta
IMO:9227326
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016437
Callsign:A8IY4
Former name(s):
- Cap Roberta (Until 2013 Jul 07)
- Maersk Dominica (Until 2010 Jul 16)
- Sydney Express (Until 2006 Jan)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Pegasus (Until 2003 Mar 13)
- Santa Roberta (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:45,803 tons
Summer DWT:53,462 tons
Length:281 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°45’27.6” N, 23°41’30.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.5kts, 291° (289°)
Destination:
Location:Thessaloniki
Arrival:20th Sep 2017
04:00:57 UTC
Last update:
1 day 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 20th, 04:00:57 UTCThessaloniki
2017 September 19th, 04:00:04 UTCPiraeus
2017 September 16th, 06:00:41 UTCGioia Tauro
2017 September 8th, 18:00:19 UTCAntwerp
2017 September 8th, 03:00:31 UTCRotterdam
2017 August 13th, 05:15:42 UTCBeanr
2017 August 2nd, 21:00:42 UTCUsphl
2017 July 25th, 12:00:42 UTCPactb
2017 July 18th, 01:00:45 UTCFreeport
2017 July 14th, 18:00:54 UTCUsphl
More Of This Ship
MSC Vidisha R
© Pilot Frans
MSC Vidisha R
© Pilot Frans
MSC VIDISHA R
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 813 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!