ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GALISA - IMO 8301838

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:GALISAAdded:Aug 14, 2010
Captured:IMO:8301838Hits:1,118
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Southbound on the Bosphorus on 20-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Galisa
IMO:8301838
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214180702
Callsign:ERGB
Former name(s):
- Kavarna (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,453 tons
Summer DWT:3,261 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kavarna
© babür halulu
Kavarna
© babür halulu
Galisa
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Aug 14, 2010 06:53 (7 years ago)
Originally Bulgarian ship Kavarna proj.614 Sormovskiy, built in Rousse for USSR and Bulgaria. Sisterships: Sozopol, Pomorie.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,118 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!