ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GUDRUN - IMO 9109079

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:GUDRUNAdded:Aug 14, 2010
Captured:IMO:9109079Hits:532
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Entering the New Waterway on 03-04-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Zad Elkhir
IMO:9109079
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373905000
Callsign:3FFX2
Former name(s):
- Gudrun (Until 2012 Aug)
- City Of Oporto (Until 2004 Apr)
- Pelayo (Until 2001 Sep)
- City Of Oporto (Until 1998 Oct)
- Jane (Until 1998 Apr 08)
- Gudrun (Until 1995 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:4,628 tons
Summer DWT:5,660 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°17’21.82” N, 1°9’38.64” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 206° (211°)
Destination:
Location:Cartagena
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
06:30:02 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 20th, 11:00:38 UTCVila Do Conde
2018 June 17th, 06:30:02 UTCCartagena
2018 April 29th, 15:00:45 UTCRio Grande
2018 February 6th, 14:00:47 UTCCartagena
2017 December 4th, 12:00:07 UTCCartagena
2017 November 25th, 12:00:30 UTCIzmir Turkey
2017 October 27th, 18:00:25 UTCRio Grande
2017 October 11th, 08:30:02 UTCOran
2017 September 26th, 04:00:14 UTCCartagena
2017 September 17th, 08:00:41 UTCMarsa El Brage Libya
More Of This Ship
City of Oporto
© Robbie Cox
ZAD ELKHIR & SPABUNKER SESENTAYUNO
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Zad Elkhir
© tahsinseyhan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!