ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIAN SHENG 15 - IMO 9002518

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:TIAN SHENG 15Added:Aug 14, 2010
Captured:IMO:9002518Hits:1,973
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Bulk Carrier - Panamax
Ex: Teekay Spirit - 05, Spirit II - 08, Tian Sheng 5 - 08
DWT: 100,336
GT: 58,959
LOA: 244.80
Build: 1991. Onomichi Dockyard Co Ltd - Japan - as a Tanker
Conversion: 2008. Zhoushan Xinya Shipyard Co Ltd - China
Flag: China

25-07-10. Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Tian Sheng 15
IMO:9002518
Flag:China
MMSI:413494000
Callsign:BLAH8
Former name(s):
- Tian Sheng 5 (Until 2009 Jun)
- Spirit Ii (Until 2008 Sep)
- Teekay Spirit (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:57,450 tons
Summer DWT:94,059 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Ningbo
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,973 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!