ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SONIA - IMO 9404663

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MSC SONIAAdded:Aug 14, 2010
Captured:IMO:9404663Hits:478
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Valencia 13.08.2010

Call Sign :3EUP7
MMSI : 353160000
Gross tonnage : 153092 (since 01-04-2010)
DWT : 165000
Type of ship : Container Ship (since 01-04-2010)
Year of build : 2010
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sonia
IMO:9404663
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353160000
Callsign:3EUP7
Former name(s):
- Msc Sonya (Until 2010 Mar 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:153,092 tons
Summer DWT:165,691 tons
Length:365 m
Beam:50 m
Draught:15.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°12’48.42” N, 32°21’21.34” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 13° (13°)
Destination:
Location:Egsuz>egpse
Arrival:25th May 2018
14:00:10 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 12th, 05:15:51 UTCCnytn>sgsin
2018 April 25th, 13:30:41 UTCCndlc>cntxg
2018 April 10th, 12:45:18 UTCOmsll>sgsin (wbga)
2018 March 26th, 04:30:24 UTCEsbcn>mtmar
2018 March 22nd, 23:30:30 UTCEsvlc>esbcn
2018 March 21st, 11:00:17 UTCFrfos>esvlc
2018 March 17th, 20:30:32 UTCItgoa>frfos
2018 March 16th, 04:00:57 UTCItspe>itgoa
2018 March 14th, 00:00:22 UTCItgit>itspe
2018 February 12th, 17:00:30 UTCCnngb>cnsha
More Of This Ship
MSC SONIA
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC SONIA
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC SONIA
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!