ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINERAL SINES - IMO 9224738

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:MINERAL SINESAdded:Aug 14, 2010
Captured:IMO:9224738Hits:704
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Bulk Carrier - Capesize
DWT: 172,319
GT: 87,495
LOA: 289.0
Build: 2002. Daewoo Heavy Industries Ltd - Pusan South Korea
Flag: Panama

01-08-10. Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Abml Grace
IMO:9224738
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229567000
Callsign:9HA3415
Former name(s):
- Mineral Sines (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:87,495 tons
Summer DWT:172,319 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°40’34.74” S, 43°2’21.36” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 118° (113°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:28th Aug 2018
02:00:43 UTC
Last update:
9 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 02:00:43 UTCSingapore
2018 July 30th, 21:50:46 UTCRoberts Bank
2018 June 21st, 08:00:23 UTCBusan
2018 April 27th, 14:00:27 UTCNewcastle
2018 March 10th, 08:00:44 UTCJingtang
2018 January 28th, 08:00:59 UTCZa Rcb
2017 December 31st, 03:00:20 UTCWestshore Term.
2017 December 24th, 03:30:26 UTCZhanjiang Chn
2017 December 12th, 10:00:36 UTCSingapore
2017 October 18th, 21:00:59 UTCCn-yantai
More Of This Ship
ABML GRACE
© csaba
ABML GRACE
© csaba
ABML GRACE
© shippingman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 704 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!