ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

New Eternity - IMO 9087647

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Les Blair [View profile]Title:New EternityAdded:Aug 14, 2010
Captured:August 14, 2010IMO:9087647Hits:1,820
Location:Adelaide, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port Adelaide South Australia
14 August 2010
built 1994
Flag Panama
Manager Hsin Chien Marine Taiwan
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Eternity
IMO:9087647
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354152000
Callsign:3FOP4
Former name(s):
- New Eternity (Until 2011 Jan)
- Eternal Fortune (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,064 tons
Summer DWT:45,741 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BLUE ETERNITY
© Igor Dilo
BLUE ETERNITY
© Igor Dilo
Blue Eternity
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,820 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!