ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STURM - IMO 9156424

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Helen Krmic [View profile]Title:STURMAdded:Aug 14, 2010
Captured:IMO:9156424Hits:1,161
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
14 08 2010 IN PLOCE CROATIA
IMO number : 9156424
Name of ship : STURM
Call Sign : 3EPV2
MMSI : 371122000
Gross tonnage : 4048
DWT : 5535
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Panama
Ship manager SEFER CHARTERING LTD STI Su Sokak 14/3, Denizkoskler Mah, Avcilar, 34315 Istanbul, Turkey.
Registered owner GRANADA TRADE CO LTD Su Sokak 14/3, Denizkoskler Mah, Avcilar, 34315 Istanbul, Turkey.
FORMER NAMES
until 2008 Oct 09 YU YIN
Vessel Identification
Name:Sturm
IMO:9156424
Former name(s):
- Yu Yin (Until 2008 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,048 tons
Summer DWT:5,535 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STURM
© Wil Weijsters
STURM
© Wil Weijsters
STURM
© juandofer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,161 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!