ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARGOS - IMO 9383924

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:ARGOSAdded:Aug 14, 2010
Captured:IMO:9383924Hits:556
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kieler Förde outbound 2010/08/13
Reederei Wessels, Haren/Ems
*2007 SLOVENSKE LODENICE KOMARNO
GT: 2,452 TDW: 3,666mt
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Dunmore
IMO:9383924
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305786000
Callsign:V2FS9
Former name(s):
- Argos (Until 2014 Sep 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,452 tons
Summer DWT:3,666 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°43’54.94” N, 9°6’12.85” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 299° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Lisbon
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
19:00:29 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 19:00:29 UTCLisbon
2018 August 17th, 04:00:12 UTCPtfdf
2018 August 10th, 23:00:11 UTCGbtnm
2018 August 8th, 09:15:41 UTCOrder
2018 August 8th, 08:00:14 UTCGb Sou
2018 August 8th, 04:00:43 UTCSouthampton Gbsou
2018 July 11th, 16:30:52 UTCBirdport Gbnpt
2018 July 8th, 09:00:08 UTCLiverpool Gbliv
2018 June 25th, 00:25:18 UTCSt.malo Frsml
2018 June 13th, 11:00:42 UTCSetubal Ptset
More Of This Ship
Argos
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Argos
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
ARGOS
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 556 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!