ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PERSEUS J - IMO 9371414

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:PERSEUS JAdded:Aug 14, 2010
Captured:IMO:9371414Hits:444
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Kieler Förde outbound 2010/08/13
Jüngerhans Maritime Services GmbH & Co. KG, Haren/Ems
*2008 Naval Gijon, S.A. / Gijon (#708)
Gross 10,965 Net 4714 Deadweight 12,558mt TEU: 925
Length 140.38m Breadth 22.80m Draught 8.70m
One MAN B&W Diesel type 8L48/60B, 9600 kW at 500 rpm 18.30kn
ex WEC VAN EYCK, HMS VAN EYCK, PERSEUS J
Vessel Identification
Name:Perseus J
IMO:9371414
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212068000
Callsign:5BYB2
Former name(s):
- Wec Van Eyck (Until 2009 Sep 16)
- Hms Van Eyck (Until 2008 Sep 08)
- Perseus J (Until 2008 Jul 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,965 tons
Summer DWT:12,558 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°21’10.85” N, 7°11’51.35” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 213° (209°)
Destination:
Location:Emden
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
07:00:54 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 15th, 07:00:54 UTCEmden
2018 June 13th, 22:00:22 UTCBremerhaven
2018 June 8th, 21:00:59 UTCGdansk
2018 June 6th, 08:00:06 UTCSt Petersburg #>o
2018 June 6th, 08:00:06 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 May 16th, 06:00:13 UTCHamburg
2018 May 15th, 06:00:46 UTCBremerhaven
2018 May 11th, 22:00:58 UTCGdansk
2018 May 11th, 22:00:38 UTCGdansk
2018 May 11th, 22:00:38 UTCGdansk " P
More Of This Ship
PERSEUS J
© miraflores
PERSEUS J
© miraflores
PERSEUS J
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 444 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!