ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AIDACARA - IMO 9112789

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:AIDACARAAdded:Aug 14, 2010
Captured:IMO:9112789Hits:651
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Inbound Kiel Canal entering locks 2010/08/13
AIDA Cruises German Branch of Costa Crociere S.p.A., Rostock
*1996 Kvaerner Masa Yards, Helsinki Shipyard, Finland (#1337)
Gross 38,557 Net 17,766 Deadweight 3,752 t.
Length 193.34m Breadth 27.60m Draught 6.00m
1,298 Passengers
Four MAN B&W Diesel type 6L48/60, total power 21,720 kW, geared to propeller
shafts driving each one controllable pitch propeller 21.00kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Aidacara
IMO:9112789
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247117300
Callsign:IBNR
Former name(s):
- Aida (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:38,557 tons
Summer DWT:3,752 tons
Length:193 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°28’10.2” N, 23°50’52.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 151° (147°)
Destination:
Location:Gr Jmk > Gr Cfu
Arrival:11th Oct 2018
03:45:15 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 07:00:37 UTCIs Sey - Is Aku
2018 August 28th, 05:00:28 UTCDeham->gbivg
2018 August 25th, 21:30:01 UTCGbkwl->deham
2018 August 23rd, 10:30:58 UTCIsrey->gbler
2018 August 15th, 19:00:33 UTCGlgoh->gljav
2018 August 14th, 08:00:42 UTCIsaku->glgoh
2018 August 8th, 09:05:55 UTCGl Jhs > Gl Jju
2018 August 7th, 05:00:31 UTCDeham->gbivg
2018 August 4th, 21:30:30 UTCGbkwl->deham
2018 August 4th, 09:00:24 UTCIs Aku > Gl Goh Via
More Of This Ship
AIDACARA
© Dennis Mortimer
AIDACARA
© Dennis Mortimer
AIDACARA
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!