ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELLA - IMO 9186742

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:ELLAAdded:Aug 14, 2010
Captured:IMO:9186742Hits:1,291
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Lindenau Shipyard repairs 2010/08/13
Eurodevelopment Management S.A. / MPC, Hamburg
*1999 Flensburger Schiffbau-Gesellschaft mbH & Co. KG (#701)
Gross 12,973 Net 7,038 Deadweight 20,501mt
Length 153.22m Breadth 23.60m Draught 9.72m
TEU: 1,300
1 Crane 60.00tons
Mitsubishi 8,250 kW 17.00kn
ex NILEDUTCH PORTUGAL, MSC CANADA, RIO RUBIO, MARUBA FITZ ROY, RIO RUBIO, RIO RUBIO, JOHANN OLDENDORFF
Vessel Identification
Name:Luka
IMO:9186742
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014111
Callsign:A8EW8
Former name(s):
- Ella (Until 2010 Aug 13)
- Niledutch Portugal (Until 2008 Dec 23)
- Msc Canada (Until 2007 Apr 16)
- Rio Rubio (Until 2006 Feb 14)
- Maruba Fitz Roy (Until 2005 Nov 28)
- Rio Rubio (Until 2005 Apr 22)
- Johann Oldendorff (Until 2002 Nov 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,973 tons
Summer DWT:20,501 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°17’22.42” N, 30°45’14.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 113° (111°)
Destination:
Location:Chornomorsk
Arrival:10th Oct 2018
08:00:40 UTC
Last update:
1 day 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 04:00:09 UTCIt Mnf
2018 August 14th, 07:00:50 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 August 3rd, 12:00:24 UTCPiraeus
2017 December 31st, 16:00:28 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 June 22nd, 00:00:37 UTCHong Kong
2017 June 13th, 12:00:59 UTCLongkou
2017 March 29th, 01:00:02 UTCBangkok
2017 March 21st, 19:59:30 UTCZhan Jiang
2017 February 25th, 06:00:14 UTCPort Said
2017 February 11th, 12:00:10 UTCHaifa
More Of This Ship
LUKA
© Dennis Mortimer
LUKA
© Frank Behrends
LUKA
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,291 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!