ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM CARIOCA - IMO 9144316

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CMA CGM CARIOCAAdded:Jan 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9144316Hits:621
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
PHOTO PORT OF RIO GRANDE - BRAZIL
Vessel Identification
Name:Flex Box
IMO:9144316
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477203200
Callsign:VRLO6
Former name(s):
- Kota Mesra (Until 2014 Jul 24)
- Nordfalcon (Until 2011 Oct 07)
- Cma Cgm Carioca (Until 2009 Feb 15)
- Nordfalcon (Until 2004 Nov 10)
- Csav Taipei (Until 2001 Jun 26)
- Panamerican (Until 1999 Sep 13)
- Nordfalcon (Until 1997 Oct)
- Panamerican (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,053 tons
Summer DWT:28,370 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°56’4” N, 118°4’8.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 278° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Ying Kou
Arrival:22nd Aug 2017
10:00:47 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 11:00:05 UTCYing Kou
2017 August 2nd, 22:00:33 UTCShan Tou
2017 August 1st, 16:00:29 UTCXia Men
2017 July 24th, 19:00:01 UTCYing Kou
2017 July 19th, 08:00:41 UTCShan Tou
2017 July 18th, 01:00:47 UTCXia Men
2017 June 19th, 23:00:09 UTCShan Tou
2017 June 18th, 18:00:43 UTCXia Men
2017 June 6th, 11:00:41 UTCShan Tou
2017 June 5th, 08:00:42 UTCXia Men
More Of This Ship
FLEX BOX
© Viktor
FLEX BOX
© Viktor
FLEX BOX
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 04, 2006 21:52 (10 years ago)
Port of registry: Limassol (Cyprus)
IMO: 9144316
Call sign: P3KC8
Ex-names: Nordfalcon; Panamerican; CSAV Taipei; Nordfalcon
Type/class: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Daewoo Heavy Industries, Ltd. - Okpo (South Korea) in 1997
Observations: just for curiosity, the word CARIOCA means that is a person that was born in Rio de Janeiro city, in Brazil!

regards Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 621 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!