ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLAUDIA - IMO 9201798

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:CLAUDIAAdded:Aug 14, 2010
Captured:IMO:9201798Hits:692
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch general cargo vessel Claudia, bt. 1999, gt. 4235, off Flushing on 14.5.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Claudia
IMO:9201798
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245772000
Callsign:PCHE
Former name(s):
- Claudia (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,235 tons
Summer DWT:5,441 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°57’30.25” N, 0°10’34.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 160° (161°)
Destination:
Location:Hull
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
17:00:42 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 05:00:12 UTCRauma
2018 August 31st, 15:00:22 UTCFlushing
2018 August 29th, 12:00:41 UTCFecamp
2018 August 22nd, 11:30:23 UTCGrangemoth
2018 August 17th, 06:00:16 UTCRauma
2018 August 13th, 06:00:50 UTCHamina
2018 August 11th, 04:00:40 UTCLiepaja
2018 August 7th, 19:00:44 UTCHamina
2018 August 5th, 10:00:08 UTCRiga
2018 July 31st, 05:00:56 UTCVlissingen
More Of This Ship
Lady Claudia
© Lennart Rydberg
LADY CLAUDIA
© Michael Brakhage
Lady Claudia
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 692 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!