ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KALTENE - IMO 9253234

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:KALTENEAdded:Aug 14, 2010
Captured:IMO:9253234Hits:528
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
RIO HAINA, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC 2010/4/14

Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Tanker
Year Built: 2003
Length x Breadth: 182 m X 27 m
DeadWeight: 37261 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 5.9 / 5.5 knots
Flag: Marshall Is [MH]
Call Sign: V7GC7
IMO: 9253234, MMSI: 538002071
Vessel Identification
Name:Berenike
IMO:9253234
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002071
Callsign:V7GC7
Former name(s):
- Kaltene (Until 2013 Apr)
- Pink Star (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,217 tons
Summer DWT:39,575 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BERENIKE
© Brodovi
BERENIKE
© Brodovi
BERENIKE
© Lennart Rydberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!