ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KALTENE - IMO 9253234

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:KALTENEAdded:Aug 14, 2010
Captured:IMO:9253234Hits:936
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
RIO HAINA, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC 2010/4/14

Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Tanker
Year Built: 2003
Length x Breadth: 182 m X 27 m
DeadWeight: 37261 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 5.9 / 5.5 knots
Flag: Marshall Is [MH]
Call Sign: V7GC7
IMO: 9253234, MMSI: 538002071
Vessel Identification
Name:Berenike
IMO:9253234
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002071
Callsign:V7GC7
Former name(s):
- Kaltene (Until 2013 Apr)
- Pink Star (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,217 tons
Summer DWT:39,575 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°29’42.37” N, 24°8’34.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 40° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Hr Rjk
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
02:00:07 UTC
Last update:
1 month 21 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 10th, 10:00:51 UTCMt
2018 June 1st, 08:00:04 UTCRu Nvs
2018 May 24th, 20:00:50 UTCMt
2018 May 16th, 12:00:34 UTCHr Rjk
2018 May 1st, 15:00:29 UTCGi Gib
2018 April 19th, 18:00:55 UTCDz Bja
2018 April 10th, 06:00:23 UTCEs Lpa
2018 April 5th, 12:00:39 UTCGi Gib
2018 March 27th, 14:00:54 UTCEs Lpa
2018 March 9th, 13:00:11 UTCGi Gib
More Of This Ship
BERENIKE
© Brodovi
BERENIKE
© Brodovi
BERENIKE
© Lennart Rydberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 936 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!