ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORMA - IMO 8003814

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:NORMAAdded:Aug 14, 2010
Captured:IMO:8003814Hits:1,718
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Duisburg 1984/85
built 1980 by Martin Jansen, Leer; gt: 999; dwt: 2866; loa: 95,10 m; owner: Veha-Reederei G.m.b.H. & Co. K.G., Haren/Ems; flag: DEU; subsequent names: „Navisara", „Östgard", „Sider Carrier" (still in service 2010)
Vessel Identification
Name:Maxal Seed
IMO:8003814
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312281000
Callsign:V3TW2
Former name(s):
- Sider Carrier (Until 2010 Dec)
- Ostgard (Until 1999 Jun)
- Navisara (Until 1994 Jun)
- Norma (Until 1990 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,769 tons
Summer DWT:4,255 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°33’39.65” N, 37°31’23.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 267° (263°)
Destination:
Location:Constanta
Arrival:4th Dec 2018
11:30:30 UTC
Last update:
13 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 29th, 18:00:50 UTCDiler
2018 May 25th, 08:00:58 UTCYeisk
2018 May 18th, 12:00:32 UTCDiler
2018 April 24th, 06:00:15 UTCYeisk
2018 April 20th, 23:00:38 UTCSamsun
2018 April 8th, 23:00:04 UTCYeisk
2018 April 4th, 18:00:22 UTCSamsun
2018 March 26th, 23:00:59 UTCTemyruk
2018 March 16th, 23:00:15 UTCNouorossiysk
2018 March 4th, 10:00:21 UTCIskenderun
More Of This Ship
MAXAL SEED
© Vincent Thépaut
MAXAL SEED
© Vincent Thépaut
Norma
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,718 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!