ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Normandia - IMO 6410489

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:NormandiaAdded:Aug 14, 2010
Captured:IMO:6410489Hits:1,136
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
passing Kiel Canal near Rendsburg around 1970
built 1964 by de Waal, Zaltbommel; gt: 481; dwt: 720; loa: 59,97 m; owner: Scheepv. Maats. „Ella", Amsterdam; flag: NLD; subsequent names: „Tor Normandia", „Normandie"
Vessel Identification
Name:Normandie
IMO:6410489
Former name(s):
- Adebar (Until 1995 Dec)
- Normandie (Until 1991 Dec)
- Tor Normandia (Until 1973)
- Normandia (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:397 tons
Summer DWT:742 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Normandie
© Frits Olinga
NORMANDIE
© Leo Johannes
Normandie
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Andreas Spörri on Nov 18, 2010 00:37 (7 years ago)
IMO Normandia ist 6410489
Michael Neidig on Aug 15, 2010 09:33 (7 years ago)
Hallo Gerolf,
von der "Trojaland" müsste ich auch noch ein Photo haben. Werde mal meine Dias durchsehen.
Gruß
Michael
Gerolf Drebes on Aug 15, 2010 08:17 (7 years ago)
Hallo Michael,
das Schiff dahinter, die schwedische Trojaland von 1963, die als Brightness (Panama Flagge) ihr Leben beendete, ist noch viel interesanter.
Grüße aus Bayern
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,136 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!