ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JALATARANG - IMO 5041578

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Strathdee [View profile]Title:JALATARANGAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5041578Hits:871
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Stern shot showing the large funnel.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jalatarang
IMO:5041578
Former name(s):
- Bente Brovig (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,089 tons
Summer DWT:17,139 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jalatarang
© Allan RO
BENTE BROVIG
© frtrfred
JALATARANG
© Paul Strathdee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 871 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!