ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADAM MICKIEWICZ - IMO 7602663

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Urs Steiner [View profile]Title:ADAM MICKIEWICZAdded:Aug 14, 2010
Captured:May 01, 1983IMO:7602663Hits:1,198
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam in May 1983.

Built 1979, 17552grt. Stocznia Szczecinska Type B467 fast cargoliner for Polish Ocean Lines. Later converted to a container ship. Sister ships were GENERAL FR. KLEEBURG and JOZEF CONRAD KORZENIOWSKI.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kenya Star
IMO:7602663
Former name(s):
- Pelican (Until 1994 Dec)
- Adam Mickiewicz (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,264 tons
Summer DWT:16,324 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Adam Mickiewicz
© D. Boyd
ADAM MICKIEWICZ
© Mike Griffiths
ADAM MICKIEWICZ
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,198 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!