ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

President Cleveland - IMO 6916873

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Urs Steiner [View profile]Title:President ClevelandAdded:Aug 14, 2010
Captured:June 01, 1983IMO:6916873Hits:1,814
Location:Seattle, United States
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The "President Cleveland" in June 1983 in Seattle.

Imo 6916873, built in 1969 by Newport News Shipbuilding(Yard-no.591,GT=15.949).Ex-names:"President Cleveland"-89,"American Mail"-78. Sold for scrap to India for US$ 345.-- per ton in 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Cleveland
IMO:6916873
Former name(s):
- American Mail (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,563 tons
Summer DWT:22,536 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CLEVELAND
© Manfred Christian
CLEVELAND
© Manfred Christian
CLEVELAND
© Arne Jürgens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,814 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!