ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM PUMA - IMO 9208368

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CMA CGM PUMAAdded:Jan 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9208368Hits:756
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
PHOTO PORT OF RIO GRANDE - BRAZIL
Vessel Identification
Name:Ig 2
IMO:9208368
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563914000
Callsign:9V2423
Former name(s):
- As Scandia (Until 2013 Dec)
- Cma Cgm Puma (Until 2008 Nov)
- Scandia (Until 2003 Dec)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Scandia (Until 2002 Nov)
- Scandia (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:19,131 tons
Summer DWT:25,440 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’44” N, 103°49’39.67” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 82° (241°)
Destination:
Location:K O2
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
06:00:14 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 06:00:14 UTCK O2
2018 June 22nd, 23:45:26 UTCK15
2018 June 22nd, 05:00:53 UTCP32
2018 June 20th, 22:30:15 UTCP33
2018 June 18th, 08:00:21 UTCP02
2018 June 16th, 05:00:18 UTCK15
2018 June 15th, 05:00:48 UTCP41
2018 June 13th, 10:00:16 UTCB02
2018 June 10th, 01:30:00 UTCP07
2018 June 5th, 18:00:23 UTCK10
More Of This Ship
IG 2
© MO Roy
IG 2
© rene mostert
IG 2
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 756 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!